A. Copyright 2023, Thomson Reuters. " (a) Within 60 days of service of the petition for dissolution or nullity of marriage or legal separation of the parties, each party shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure, executed under penalty of perjury on a form prescribed by the Judicial Council. If you find yourself entangled in the legal process, read further for an overview of what a motion to compel entails. Ste 1-3 A form Counterclaims and Cross-claims. because whether these forms were really exchanged and their contents can Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. When you are going through a divorce or child custody issues, it is the most terrifying and , Micheal Peterson is very knowledgeable of law and can help you make the best decisions for your family. supporting attachments, then is expected in the PDD. He helps with giving discounts when